Sunday, December 25, 2011

Merry Christmas!!!!!!

I hope you guys had a great  Holiday and spent it w/ family and friends and Santa brought you everything you wanted!!!!!! Love you Guys!!!!!
XOXO


From Me and  My favorite aunt!!!! <3
(excuse my hair looks a litte rough)

Monday, December 12, 2011

All of the Lights/ OOTN

So Saturday the babe and I went to Lights in the Heights, its a huge block party where you go and look at all the Christmas lights and carolers, bell choirs, DJ's and live bands. We had a great time it was a lot of fun dancing in the street and laughing and joking! Here are some pictures :)

 
whoa! talk about festive
simple elegant pretty

bell choir

Bag pipe player! lol

my honey!

me!
Cardigan: Forever 21 gifted from my honey
Shirt: Victoria Secrete 10.99? on sale
Jeans: Forever21 9.50?
   boots: Payless 19.99?
crossbody purse: gifted my grandma!







Happy Holidays!!!!
XOXO

Saturday, December 10, 2011

OMG!!!!!!!!!! He really listens to me!

So I havent said anything about this on any of my posts but for months i've wanted to get a Remington Pearl Curling Wand! Well guess what?! Yes! I got it!!! I got in my huns car to go to an event called Lights in the Heights ( I'll post pics from that in the next post) and there was this sitting in the front seat passenger side!




I have the greatest boyfriend! he's soooo sweet! Can't wait for christmas and our anniversary!! :)

XOXO

Holiday Spirit!

I love the holidays! Notoriously for the spending time with my family, cooking, singing, cracking jokes and all kinds of stuff that we do! My usual " Get in Christmas mode" routine is watching 25 days of Christmas on ABC Family usually w/ my mom and brothers (sometimes my dad but he's not a cartoon person)  but since I've been off at school we do it over the phone sometimes or just watch it w/ my boyfriend. Then its the annual family Christmas party that's usually the 2nd Saturday of December that's usually what starts all the jokes and singing and other stuff, and then cooking for Christmas! Then New Years Eve is my honey and I's anniversary so i can't wait to see what he has planned, I've had my eye on this pink and burgundy g-shock, i hope i get it!!! :) Soooooo that's what I do to get into the Holiday Spirit what do you guys do?!

  
Me and my big brother lol, (i had just come back from 9 hours at the beauty shop)
                                          Me and my Love Bug!!!! :) <3

XOXO  HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!!!! XOXO

Thursday, December 8, 2011

I'm FREE!!!!!!!!!!!!!

It's finally OVER!!!!!!!!!!!!! I finished my last final (statistics in criminal justice) today!!!! I am sooooo happy!!!! I now have more time to keep up with my blog like i should! I have a few post that will be up SOON!!! To all those who are still taking finals, good luck!!!! <3

Sunday, December 4, 2011

From Shiny to Matte

I'm sorry you guys i know  i was supposed to post last two weeks ago but i have been sooo busy w/ preparing for finals, apartment hunting and christmas stuff. But I'm back and as promised w/ a video so here you guys go and i hope you enjoy it!!!! :)
video